Data Protection Notice

This website uses cookies and external resources that can be used to collect data about your usage behavior for the purpose of statistical analysis, convenience improvement and website optimization. If you agree to the use of cookies and external resources, please click on "Accept all". Privacy Policy

 

Distribution partner

 

s&m Propylparaben

s&m Propylparaben

Preservative for cosmetics & toiletries

  • Broad spectrum efficacy
  • Powerful preservative at low use levels
  • Stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH
  • Crystalline powder
  • Cost effective
 

Fields of application


Recommended dosage
Emulsions 0.05 - 0.40 %
Rinse-off Rinse-off (i.e. shampoos, bath preparations etc.) 0.05 - 0.40 %
Wet wipes 0.05 - 0.40 %
Other uses Kindly contact us

Request further information

All product details, including product descriptions, technical reports, formulas, and MSDSs, can be accessed by logging-in to our external database

 

Recommended applications

Recommended for rinse-off applications

 

Rinse-off 

 
Recommended for leave-on applications

 

Leave-on 

 
Recommended for wet-wipes
 
Recommended for sensitive applications